home
Home
Students
Parents
Teachers
 

At 3:30 on regular school days and 2:00 on Tuesdays, students who are not participating in a supervised activity will be
ushered to Youth Services in the P.E. area, where they can be picked up.

The Millikan P.E. area is open daily from the close of school until 6 PM. It is a safe, secure, and supervised area available for students so they can play, study, or compete in one of our after school sports leagues. Restrooms and telephones are there for student use.

The Progress Report and Report Card dates are tentative, and scheduled events may change due to circumstances beyond the control of the administration.

Updated 5/06/2012


August 2011

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
 
1 Monday

2 Tuesday
 
3 Wednesday
 

4 Thursday

 

5 Friday
 
6 Sat.
7 Sun.
8 Monday
9 Tuesday -School out 1:33
 

10 Wednesday


11 Thursday

12 Friday
 
13 Sat.
14 Sun.
15 Monday

 


16 Tuesday
 


17 Wednesday
 

18 Thursday
 
19 Friday

 

20 Sat.

 

21 Sun.
22 Monday
 

 

23 Tuesday

24 Wednesday

 

25 Thursday

 

26 Friday

Pupil Free Day

27 Sat.
28 Sun
29 Monday

 

30 Tuesday
8th Grade Registration 8am - 12pm
31 Wednesday
7th Grade Registration 8am - 12pm
1 Thursday
6th Grade Orientation- 8am

2 Friday
3 Sat.

 

 

September 2011

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
28 Sun
29 Monday
30 Tuesday
8th Grade Registration 8am - 12p
31 Wednesday
7th Grade Registration 8am - 12pm

 


1 Thursday

6th Grade Orientation- 8am

2 Friday
Admissions Day
School Closed
3 Sat.
4 Sun.
5 Monday

No School
Labor Day

6 Tuesday - 1:33 Dismissal
Pupil Free Day
Civics Academy Potluck 5:30

7 Wednesday

First Day of School

8 Thursday

9 Friday
 
10 Sat.
11 Sun.
12 Monday

Math Academy Potluck
Burrill Hall 6pm


13 Tuesday -1:33 Dismissal
Civics Potluck 6:00pm LMC


14 Wednesday
Emergency Drill HR
6th Grade Parent Meeting 6:30-7:30 Burrill Hall

15 Thursday
Picture Day
for students who were not at registration
16 Friday

 

17 Sat.

 

18 Sun.
19 Monday
Book Faire LMC

 

20 Tuesday-1:33 Dismissal
Book Faire set0up LMC
Girl Scouts - 8th Grade Lawn 1:30 - 3:00pm
21 Wednesday

Performing Arts Mtg
Burrill Hall 6:00pm

Book Faire LMC

 

22 Thursday

SSC, ELAC, CEAC Orientation Meeting 5-6pm

Back to School Night
6-8pm

Book Faire LMC

23 Friday

Minimum Day 12:29 Dismissal

Book Faire LMC

24 Sat.
25 Sun
26 Monday

Book Faire LMC

Millikan Idol Auditions

27 Tuesday-1:33 Dismissal
Book Faire LMC
PTSA Meeting 6:30 Burrilll Hall

Girl Scouts - 8th Grade Lawn 1:30 - 3:00pm

28 Wednesday

Millikan Idol Audition

Science Dept. Parent Meeting 6pm Burrill Hall

Book Faire LMC

Millikan Idol Auditions

 

29 Thursday

Unassigned Day - No School

 

30 Friday
1 Sat.

 

 

October 2011

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
2 Sun.
3 Monday
4 Tuesday

Girl Scouts - 8th Grade Lawn 1:30 - 3:00pm

5 Wednesday
Sci Dept Parent Mtg 6:00pm Burrill Hall

Title one Parent Mtg 8:30am LMC


6 Thursday

SSC,ELAC, CEAC Elections 5:00 BH

AMAN Folk Ensemble Reunion Meeting - LMC 7:00pm

7 Friday
Lunch Performance
8th Grade Lawn
8 Sat.
9 Sun.
10 Monday
Millikan Idol Tech Periods 5,6,HR, BH
11 Tuesday-1:33 Dismissal

Performing Arts Fundraiser
All Day Burrill Hall

Girl Scouts - 8th Grade Lawn 1:30 - 3:00pm

SAS Parent Meeting
6:00pm Burrill Hall

12 Wednesday
Millikan Idol Tech
Periods 5,6,HR, BH
Student Body Elections
Burrill Hall HR
5 Week Progress Reports going home at Homeroom

13 Thursday

Millikan Idol Tech
Periods 5,6,HR, BH

Student Body Elections
Burrill Hall HR

Magnet Tour 8:15am

14 Friday
Millikan Idol Tech
Periods 5,6,HR, BH
Millikan Hype
8th Grade Lawn - Lunch
15 Sat.

 

16 Sun.
Sherman Oaks Street Fair - Millikan Performs at 1:30pm
17 Monday

Emergency Drill

Millikan Idol Tech
Periods 5,6,HR, BH

Millikan Idol Rehearsals
3-6pm - BH

18 Tuesday-1:33 Dismissal
Millikan Idol Tech
Periods 5,6,HR, BH
Girl Scouts - 8th Grade Lawn 1:30 - 3:00pm

19 Wednesday

Civics - Museum of Tolerance

Millikan Idol Tech
Periods 5,6,HR, BH

Student Body Elections
BH - HR

Millikan Idol Rehearsals
3-6pm - BH

PTSA Mtg 6:30pm LMC

Triad Visit - Milllikan
8:00 - 3:00


20 Thursday
ELAC PC 8:15am
Make-up Picture Day
Earthquake Drill
Millikan Idol Tech
Periods 5,6,HR, BH
Millikan Idol Rehearsals
3-6pm - BH
21 Friday
8th Grade Dance @ lunch

Millikan Idol Tech
Periods 5,6,HR, BH

Turtle of the Month HR-BH
Lunch Performance
8th Grade Lawn

Millikan Idol Rehearsals
3-6pm - BH

22 Sat.
PTSA Beautification Day 8am-12pm
23 Sun
 
24 Monday

Haunted House - PE Area Nutrition and Lunch

Millikan Idol Rehearsals
3-6pm - BH


25 Tues-1:33 Dismissal
Haunted House - PE Area Nutrition and Lunch
Millikan Idol Rehearsals
3-6pm - BH
Girl Scouts - 8th Grade Lawn 1:30 - 3:00pm

26 Wednesday
Haunted House - PE AreaNutrition and Lunch
Millikan Idol 6:30pm BH
27 Thursday
Haunted House - PE AreaNutrition and Lunch
Magnet Tour 8:15am
CEAC PC 8:15am
SSC 3:15pm LMC
Millikan Idol 6:30pm BH
28 Friday

Science Academy Movie Night Burrill Hall - 6:00-8:00pm

Haunted House - PE Area Nutrition Only

PTSA Ice Cream Lunch

29 Sat.

 

30 Sun.
31 Monday
Halloween Dance BH - Lunch

 

1 Tuesday-1:33 Dismissal
y
2 Wednesday

 

3 Thursday

 

4 Friday

 

5 Sat.

 

November 2011

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
30 Sun.
31 Monday
1 Tuesday-1:33 Dismissal
Canned Food Drive to 11/21
HR Leadership
CPR-First Aid Training Teacher's Lounge
Girl Scouts - 8th Grade Lawn
1:30 - 3:00pm
2 Wednesday
Student Body Elections - HR

3 Thursday

Scoliosis Screening - Gym
All Dance and PE classes

Student Body Elections HR - BH

Math PA #1

4 Friday
ELA PA #1
5 Sat.

Dance Dept. Costume Cleanup Day 9am-4pm

LA School Library Day

Giant Production - Dance Performance 7-9pm

6 Sun.
7 Monday
ADL Assembly Per. 1-6, HR- BH

A-G School Requirements 8:15am

8 Tuesday-1:33 Dismissal
Make-Up ID Pictures - BH

Book Club 8:15 (Spanish)

Girl Scouts - 8th Grade Lawn 1:30 - 3:00pm

9 Wednesday

Field trip - MRT 9-12

Book Club 8:15

High School Night - 6-8pm - BH


10 Thursday
ELAC 8:15 PC
Magnet Tour 8:15am
Fall Festival Assembly Periods 3,4- BH
Fall Festival Showcase
7-8p - BH
11 Friday
Veteran's Day - No School
Math Academy Trip
12 Sat.

Math Academy Trip

13 Sun.
Math Academy Trip Ends
14 Monday

Touring Turtles - All Day

ELAC Meeting 8{15am

Spirit Week

15 Tues-1:33 Dismissal
Spirit Week

Book Club 8:15 (Spanish)

Girl Scouts - 8th Grade Lawn 1:30 - 3:00pm


16 Wednesday
Spirit Week

Nutrition 8:15

"Tommy the Clown" BH p2,3
Touring Turtles- All Day
PTSA 6:30pm LMC

17 Thursday
Spirit Week
CEAC 8:15 PC
Magnet Tour 8:15

SSC 3:15pm

18 Friday

Turtle of the Month - HR - BH

Turkey Dance - Lunch

19 Sat.

 

20 Sun.
21 Monday
Dairy Cow Assembly
Periods 1-3 - BH
PTSA Turkey Baskets

 

22 Tuesday-1:33 Dismissal
Book Club 8:15 (Spanish)
Girl Scouts - 8th Grade Lawn 1:30 - 3:00pm
PTSA Turkey Baskets
23 Wednesday

Activity Free

PTSA Turkey Baskets

24 Thursday
Thanksgiving -No School
25 Friday

No School

26 Sat.
27 Sun
28 Monday

Rainbow Council Stuffed Animal Drive Begins

 

29 Tuesday

Book Club 8:15 (Spanish)

PE and Dance Classes Assemblies All Day - Burrill Hall

Girl Scouts - 8th Grade Lawn 1:30 - 3:00pm

 
30 Wednesday

Audiometric Testing

Science Workshop 8:15am

Comedy Night at Universal

 
1 Thursday
2 Friday
3 Sat.

 

 

December 2011

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
27 Sun.
28 Monday
29 Tuesday

Book Club 8:15 (Spanish)

Girl Scouts - 8th Grade Lawn 1:30 - 3:00pm

 
30 Wednesday
 

1 Thursday

Sspeaking in Complete Sentences 8:00am

Audiometric Testing

Magnet Tour 8:15am

2 Friday
Audiometric Testing
Science 6, 8 PA #1
8th Grade Movie Night 6-8pm
3 Sat.
4 Sun.
5 Monday

Winterfest Tech - All Day - BH

6 Tuesday-1:33 Dismissal
Book Club 8:15 (Spanish)
Winterfest Tech - All Day - BH
Girl Scouts - 8th Grade Lawn 1:30 - 3:00pm

7 Wednesday

Magnet Workshop 8:15am

Field Trip MRT - 9am-2pm


8 Thursday
Magnet Tour 8:15am
Coffee w/ Principal 8:00am

Instrumental Concert Assemblies Periods 3,5

Instrumental Concert BH 6:30pm

Barnes & Noble
In-Store Book Fair
Through December 11
9 Friday
Instrumetnal Concert Set-Up BH
Science 7 PA #1
10 Sat.
11 Sun.
12 Monday

Stuffed Animal Drive Ends

Instrumental Concert Tech
All Day - BH

13 Tues.-1:33 Dismissal
PTSA - Staff Appreciation

Book Club 8:15 (Spanish)

Girl Scouts - 8th Grade Lawn 1:30 - 3:00pm
Barnes & Noble
On-line Book Fair Through December 15


14 Wednesday
Thinking Maps 8:15

Winterfest Assemblies

History PA #1
PTSA 6:30 LM

Winterfest 6:30 BH

 

 

15 Thursday
Stuffed Animal Delivery
Barnes & Noble Sale Ends
Turtle of the Month - BH

Winterfest Assemblies

Winterfest 6:30 BH
 

 

16 Friday

Miimum Day 12:29 Dismissal

CST Assemblies Periods 1,3,5 Special Schedule - BH

Activity Free Begins

17 Sat.

 

18 Sun.
19 Monday
Winter Break

 

20 Tuesday-1:33 Dismissal
Winter Break
21 Wednesday

Winter Break

22 Thursday

Winter Break

23 Friday

Winter Break

24 Sat.
25 Sun
26 Monday

Winter Break

27 Tuesday
Winter Break
28 Wednesday
Winter Break
29 Thursday

Winter Break

30 Friday

Winter Break

31 Sat.

 

 

January 2012

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1 Sun.
2 Monday

Winter Break

3 Tuesday

Winter Break

4 Wednesday
Winter Break

5 Thursday

Winter Break

6 Friday
Winter Break
7 Sat.
8 Sun.
Last Day of Winter Break
9 Monday
 
10 Tuesday
Girls Scouts 8th Grade Lawn
1:30 - 3:00pm
11 Wednesday
Field Trip MRT9am-2pm
Dairy Cow Periods 1-3, 8th Grade Lawn and Service Road

12 Thursday
13 Friday
Algebra Final Part 1
14 Sat.
15 Sun.
Dance Performance San Pedro
16 Monday
Martin Luther King Jr. Day
No School
17 Tuesday-1:33 Dismissal
Girls Scouts 8th Grade Lawn
1:30 - 3:00pm

18 Wednesday

 


19 Thursday
ELAC 8:00am - PC
School Tour 1:15pm
20 Friday
Algebra Final Part 2
21 Sat.
22 Sun.
23 Monday

 


24 Tues-1:33 Dismissal
Girls Scouts 8th Grade Lawn
1:30 - 3:00pm


25 Wednesday
 

26 Thursday
Math PA #2
CEAC 8:00am - PC
SSC 3:15pm - LMC
27 Friday

Turtle of the Month - HR - BH

ELA PA #2

28 Sat.

 

29 Sun.
30 Monday
 

 

31 Tuesday-1:33 DismissalZ
Girls Scouts 8th Grade Lawn
1:30 - 3:00pm

1 Wednesday

 

2 Thursday

 

3 Friday

 

4 Sat.

February 2012

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
29 Sun.
30 Monday
31 Tuesday -School out 1:33
1 Wednesday

 


2 Thursday

School Tour - 1:15pm

Student Voices 6:30pm BH

 

3 Friday
 
4 Sat.
5 Sun.
6 Monday

Spirit Week Begins

Second Semester Begins

7 Tuesday -School out 1:33
Spirit Week
Girls Scouts 8th Grade Lawn
1:30 - 3:00pm

8 Wednesday

Field Trip MRT9am-2pm

Spirit Week


9 Thursday
Spirit Week
Film Festival #1 6:30 BH
Assemblies P3, P4, P5
10 Friday
Spirit week
Career Day
11 Sat.

PTSA Music Scholarship 7:30am-4:00pm BH - Music Rooms

23 Sun.
13 Monday

Science Fair BH

6th Grade CivicsTrip Begins

14 Tues. -School out 1:33
Science Fair - BH
Valentine's Dance - Gym - Lunch
Girls Scouts 8th Grade Lawn
1:30 - 3:00pm


15 Wednesday
Science Fair - BH

PTSA 6:30 LM

 

 


16 Thursday
ELAC 8:15am - PC

School Tour - 1:15pm

Science Fair - BH

Science 6, 8 PA #2

17 Friday

Science Fair - BH

6th Grade Civic Trip Ends

18 Sat.

 

19 Sun.
20 Monday

President's Day - No School

21 Tuesday -School out 1:33
Girls Scouts 8th Grade Lawn
1:30 - 3:00pm
31st PTSA Music Scholarship
BH 7:30am-4:00pm
22 Wednesday
Black History Program Periods 3,4 & 6:30pm - BH
23 Thursday
CEAC 8:15 - PC
Turtle of the Month HR - BH
SSC 3:15pm - LMC
24 Friday
8th Grade Winter Formal
Set-Up 12-5pm
Dance 6-8pm
25 Sat.
Birdie
9:00am-7:00pm
Tech BH
26 Sun
27 Monday
Birdie Tech all Week
Peirods 5, 6, HR - 8:00pm
28 Tuesday
Birdie Tech all Week
Peirods 5, 6, HR - 8:00pm
Girls Scouts 8th Grade Lawn
1:30 - 3:00pm
29 Wednesday
Birdie Tech all Week
Peirods 5, 6, HR - 8:00pm
Black History Program 6:30pm
Assemblies P3 & P4
Leap Year Day
1 Thursda
2 Friday
3 Sat.

 

 

March 2012

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
26 Sun.
27 Monday
28 Tuesday -School out 1:33

 

29 Wednesday
1 Thursday
Birdie Assemblies Period 3,4,5
 
2 Friday
"Bye Bye Birdie"- Cast A
3 Sat.
"Bye Bye Birdie" Cast A- 7:00pm
4 Sun.
5 Monday

Birdie Tech all Week
Peirods 5, 6, HR - 8:00pm

6 Tuesday -School out 1:33
Birdie Tech all Week
Peirods 5, 6, HR - 8:00pm
Cst Writing - 7
Girls Scouts 8th Grade Lawn
1:30 - 3:00pm
7 Wednesday
Birdie Tech all Week
Peirods 5, 6, HR - 8:00pm
CST Prep @ HR

Field Trip MRT9am-2pm

8 Thursday
CST Prep @ HR

"Birdie Tech all Week
Peirods 5, 6, HR - 8:00pm

Coffee w/ Principal 8:00 - PC
9 Friday

Birdie Assemblies Period 3,4,5

"Bye Bye Birdie" Cast B

10 Sat.

"Bye Bye Birdie" Cast B -7:00pm

11 Sun.
12 Monday
13 Tuesday - -School out 1:33
Candy Drive Assemblies Periods 1-6
Girls Scouts 8th Grade Lawn
1:30 - 3:00pm
PA Parent Meeting 6-7pm LMC
14 Wednesday

CST Prep @ HR

π Day Lauble Lawn
@ Lunch


15 Thursday

CST Prep @ HR

ELAC 8:15am PC

School Tour - 1:15pm

31st PTSA Student Concert
6-9pm - BH

16 Friday
Science PA 6 & 8
St. Patrick's Dance
Lunch - BH
17 Sat.

St. Patrick's Day

18 Sun.
19 Monday
8th Grade Spirit Week
Class Colors/T-Shirt Day

 

20 Tuesday -School out 1:33
Girls Scouts 8th Grade Lawn
1:30 - 3:00pm
8th Grade Spirit Week
Obstacle Course
21 Wednesday

CST Prep @ HR

Triad Visit Millikan 8-3

PTSA LMC 6:30pm

22 Thursday

ELAC 8:15 PC

CST Prep @ HR

8th Grade Spirit Week
Faculty vs 8th
Grade Basketball Game

23 Friday
8th Grade Spirt
Week Music on the Lawn
Drama Production
24 Sat.
Drama Production
25 Sun
26 Monday
27 Tuesday -School out 1:33
History PA #2
Girls Scouts 8th Grade Lawn
1:30 - 3:00pm
28 Wednesday

CST Prep @ HR

Turtle of the Month HR-BH

29 Thursday
CST Prep@HR
CEAC 8:15 PC

School Tour - 1:15pm

SSC 3:15pm LMC
Activity Free Begins
30Friday
Cesar Chavez Birthday
No School
31 Sat.

 

April 2012

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1 Sun.
2 Monday

Spring Break

3Tuesday
Spring Break
4 Wednesday
Spring Break

5 Thursday

Spring Break

6 Friday
Spring Break
7 Sat.

 

8 Sun.
9 Monday


10 Tuesday -School out 1:33
Girls Scouts 8th Grade Lawn
1:30 - 3:00pm
11 Wednesday
CST Prep @ HR
Field Trip MRT9am-2pm
12 Thursday
CST Prep @ HR
Coffee /Principal 8am - PC
Panorama Picture 8:00am
Drama Production Assemblies - Periods 3,5 - BH

Math PA #3

Drama Production 7:00pm - BH
13 Friday
Spring Vocal Set-Up - BH

ELA PA#3

14 Sat.
15 Sun.
16 Monday
Spring Concert #1 Tech - BH
17 Tuesday -School out 1:33
Spring Concert #1 Tech - BH
Girls Scouts 8th Grade Lawn
1:30 - 3:00pm
18 Wednesday

CST Prep @ HR

Spring Concert #1 Tech - BH

PTSA 6:30 LMC

 


19 Thursday

CST Prep @ HR

Connecting Cultures Set up LMC

ELAC 8:15am PC

Last School Tour - 1:15pm

Instrumental Concert #1

20 Friday
8th Grade Dance @ Lunch

Connecting Cultures LMC Through May 3

Spring Vocal Set-Up - BH

ELA PA #3

21 Sat.
22 Sun.
23 Monday

 


24 Tuesday -School out 1:33
 
ELA Dia
Math Dia
Girls Scouts 8th Grade Lawn
1:30 - 3:00pm


25 Wednesday
CST Prep @ HR
Turtle of the Month HR - BH
 

26 Thursday - 12:29 Dismissal
CST Prep @ HR
CEAC 8:15am PC

Minimum Day

Open House/World's Fair
27 Friday - 12:29 Dismissal

Minimum Day

28 Sat.

 

May 2012

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
29 Sun.
30 Monday

1 Tuesday -School out 1:33
Girls Scouts 8th Grade Lawn
1:30 - 3:00pm
2 Wednesday

CST Prep @ HR

3 Thursday
CST Prep @ HR
Instrumental Concert #1 (Possible Optional Day)
Connecting Cultures Ends
4 Friday
CST Assemblies Periods 1-6 BH
CAHPERD Conference
8th Grade Dance Trip
5 Sat.

CAHPERD Conference
8th Grade Dance Trip

6 Sun.

CAHPERD Conference
8th Grade Dance Trip

7 Monday

CST Testing Begins

8Tuesday -School out 1:33
CST Testing
Girls Scouts 8th Grade Lawn
1:30 - 3:00pm

9 Wednesday
CST Testing
10 Thursday
CST Testing
11 Friday - 12:29 Dismissal
CST Testing
Minimum Day
Magnet Busses depart at 3:00
Science PA #2
12 Sat.
13 Sun.
14 Monday
CST Testing
15 Tues. -School out 1:33
CST Testing
Girls Scouts 8th Grade Lawn
1:30 - 3:00pm


16 Wednesday
CST Testing
 

17 Thursday
CST Testing
18 Friday - 12:29 Dismissal
CST Testing Minimum Day

Senior Band Festival
at Panaroma HS
Minimum Day
Magnet Busses depart at 3:00

19 Sat.

Jazz Band Festival

20 Sun.

Project Runway Room 45 6:30pm-8:00pm

21 Monday
Spirit Week
Civics Boston Trip Begins

 

22 Tuesday -School out 1:33
Spirit Week
Instrumental Concert Tech
All Day
Girls Scouts 8th Grade Lawn
1:30 - 3:00pm
23 Wednesday

Spirit Week


PTSA 6:30pm LMC

24 Thursday

ELAC 8:15am PC

Spirit Week

Instrumental Concert #2 6:30pm BH

25 Friday - 12:29 Dismissal

Math Final Pt 2

Civics Boston Trip Ends

Minimum Day
Magnet Busses depart at 3:00

26 Sat.

 

 

27 Sun
28 Monday

Memorial Day - No School

29 Tuesday -School out 1:33
Vocal Concert Rehearsl BH
Girls Scouts 8th Grade Lawn
1:30 - 3:00pm
30 Wednesday
CEAC 8:15am PC

Vocal Concert Rehearsa lBH

 
31 Thursday
Turtle of the Month HR=BH
Vocal Concert
6:30 Burrill Hall
Coffeew/Principal 8am - PC
1 Friday
"Rockin' Show" (6th grade) BH periods 3,4,5,6
Grad Night @ Magic Mountain
2 Sat.

June 2012

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
3 Sun.
"Hairspray" Building Day
4 Monday
Algebra Readines Testing Pt 1
Hawaii Trip Science- All Week
"Hairspray" Set-up3-8pm BH
City Elections - Gym
5 Tuesday -School out 1:33
Hawaii Trip Science- All Week
Musical Theater 3-8pm BH
Girls Scouts 8th Grade Lawn
1:30 - 3:00pm
6 Wednesday
Hawaii Trip Science- All Week
Musical Theater 3-8pm BH

7 Thursday

Hawaii Trip Science- All Week

"Hairspray" Assemblies BH

 

8 Friday

"Hairspray" Van Nuys HIgh School

 

9 Sat.

"Hairspray"
Van Nuys High School

10 Sun.

 

11 Monday

Dance Department Awards
6th period & HR

Civics Activism Fair BH
All day and 6:00pm-8:00pm

8th Grade Awards Night

 

12 Tuesday -School out 1:33
 

13 Wednesday

 

6th Grade Dance Concert 7:00pm

PTSA 6:30 LMC


14 Thursday
Greek Festival BH
Set-up all day Show 6:00pm
15 Friday - 12:29 Dismissal
Science 6,8 PA #3
History PA #3

Dance Production 7/8th Grade - 7:00pm

 

16 Sat.
Dance Production 6th Grade - 2:00pm
7/8th Grade
17 Sun.

Dance Production
6th Grade 2:00pm

18 Monday

Culmination Rehearsal 8:00am - 11:00am

8th GradeCulmination 6pm

Minimum Day
Magnet Busses depart at 3:00

19 Tues. -School out 1:33
Last Day of instruction
Minimum Day
Magnet Busses depart at 3:00
Teacher Checkout @ 1:30pm

 


20 Wednesday
 

21 Thursday
 
22 Friday

 

23 Sat.

 

24 Sun.
25 Monday
 

 

26 Tuesday -School out 1:33

27 Wednesday

 

28 Thursday

 

29 Friday

 

30 Sat.

July 2012

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1 Sun.
2 Monday
3
4 Wednesday
 

5 Thursday

 

6 Friday
 
7 Sat.

 

8 Sun.
9 Monday
9 Tuesday
 

11 Wednesday


12 Thursday

13 Friday
 
14 Sat.
15 Sun.
16 Monday

 


17 Tues.
 


18 Wednesday
 

19 Thursday
 
20 Friday

 

21 Sat.

 

22 Sun.
23 Monday
 

 

24 Tuesday

25 Wednesday

 

26 Thursday

 

27 Friday

 

28 Sat.
29 Sun
30Monday

 

31 Tuesday
 
1 Wednesday
2 Thursday
3Friday
4 Sat.

 

 

 

Home | Site Map | Student Information | Parent Information | Teacher Information
Academies | Administration | Bell Schedule | Contact Us | Departments
District C | Los Angeles Unified School District | Maps | Newsletter | Virtual Campus Tour