Second Street Family

2004-2005 School Year

 

Administration

Principal:Enrique Soberanes

Assistant Principal: Leonard Smith

Categorical Program Advisor: Carmen Hale

 

School Administrative Assistant: Adriana Melendez

Office Assistant: Hilda Jimenez

Office Assistant:

Campus Aide:Irene Robles

Community Representative:

 

Support Staff

 

Cafeteria-

Manager:C. Gallegos

D. Garcia

J. Padilla

Coaches-

Math: _____________

Literacy: Leticia Ochoa

Writing: Sylvia Salazar

 

 

Custodial

Plant Manager: Robert Calderon

Custodian: Manny Cruz

Custodian: Robert Mckinnies

School Based Clinic-

Doctor:

 

 

Adaptive PE:

Fred Sumi

EBI Counselor:

Teresa De Anda

 

 

Language and Speech:

Laurent Girard

Librarian:

Marylin Cobos

 

 

Music Teacher:

D. Syphus

PSA:

I. Ramos-Flores

 

 

School Nurse:

Remi Prado

School Psychologist:

Sandra Guerrero

 

Paraprofessionals

Our Paraprofesionals work in many environments and in many capacities throughout the day.  They are full time workers and full time students.  They give up a part of their day to assist us and enrich our student’s lives.  We are especially thankful to them for their adaptability, flexibility and tolerance.  We are confident that they will be all the better a leader when they leave our setting and go to their true calling.

 

Paraprofessional

Grade(s)

 

Paraprofessional

Grade(s)

V. Alvarez

SDC-SLD

 

Y. Medina

3rd, Psychomotor

J. Atienza-Rosel

Comp. Lab

 

L. Mosqueda

SDC-EE

M. D’ Amato

Kinder, Yard Supervision

 

W. Nuñez

Pre-K

M. De Leon

Pre-K

 

V. Renteria

SDC-RSP

A. Diaz

Kinder, 1st,

 

?. Rodriguez

SDC-AUT

N. Duran

Kinder, Yard Supervision

 

Y. Rodriguez

All 5th

N. Huerta

SDC-AUT

 

G. Ronquillo

1st, 2nd, 3rd

B. Leon

SDC-MRM

 

A. Sanchez

2nd, 3rd, Yard Supervision

M. Majalca

1st, 3rd, Psychomotor

 

A. Valdivia

2nd

K. Martinez

All 4th

 

N. Villanueva

Kinder, Psychomotor

 
                       Teachers                

 

Teacher

Grade

Room

 

Teacher

Grade

Room

G. Alhadeff

D. Gallo

P. Macias

Marroquin

E. Thompson

SDC-SLD

SDC-EE

SDC-RSP

SDC-MRM

SDC-AUT

32

31

33

27

28

 

M. Gonzales

T. Wong

Pre-Kinder   

Pre-Kinder   

34

35

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

C. Archer

M. Berumen

M. Cheung    

D. Illingworth

M. Meza

Kinder

Kinder

Kinder

Kinder

Kinder

K4

K3

K29

K30

K1

 

P. Alarcon

S. Benites   

M. Gomez    

S. Koga

M. Russo

1st

1st

1st

1st

1st

10

14

16

12

13

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

I. Aviña

E. Boerner

S. Medina

2nd

2nd

2nd

2nd

40

22

22

 

S. Aguayo

J. Flores

E. Arambula

M. Perez

C. Singh

3rd

3rd

3rd

3rd

25

17

18

19

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

M. Olvera

F. Rosel

B. Scully

4th

4th

4th

2

36

41

 

D. Jackson  

S. Johnston

D. Lyons

S. Altamirano 

5th

5th

5th

5th

39

9

5

38

 

 

 Any comments, questions or suggestions are welcomed and appreciated...

Send E-mail to

Second Street SiteMaster

Second St. SiteMaster | 2nd Street Home Page | LAUSD Home Page


Copyright-2003 Los Angeles Unified School District  - All rights reserved.

The District Logo and other District Artwork posted on LAUSDnet pages are protected by US and International CopyrightLaw.

They may not be duplicated/copied for use in other documents by non-District Personnel nor used on non-lausdnet pages

(http://www.lausd.k12.ca.us) without notifying webmaster@lausd.k12.ca.us nor can any of the artwork be altered in

anyway by anyone, District or non-district, without expressed written permission.

LAUSDnet users are reminded that motion pictures, television programs and sound recording files are protected by copyright law.

Copying and/or downloading these files is prohibited.

For a review of copyright laws please click on this link.

Last Edited

09-01-05